Seneca, Wauzeka-Steuben, River Ridge at Sparky Reynolds

Error message

  • Warning: array_merge(): Expected parameter 1 to be an array, bool given in _simpleads_render_ajax_template() (line 133 of /home/pdccourier/www/www/sites/all/modules/simpleads/includes/simpleads.helper.inc).
  • Notice: Trying to get property 'settings' of non-object in _simpleads_adgroup_settings() (line 343 of /home/pdccourier/www/www/sites/all/modules/simpleads/includes/simpleads.helper.inc).
  • Warning: array_merge(): Expected parameter 1 to be an array, bool given in _simpleads_render_ajax_template() (line 157 of /home/pdccourier/www/www/sites/all/modules/simpleads/includes/simpleads.helper.inc).
  • Notice: Trying to access array offset on value of type null in include() (line 24 of /home/pdccourier/www/www/sites/all/modules/simpleads/templates/simpleads_ajax_call.tpl.php).

Wauzeka-Steuben’s Nate Martin (left) and Seneca’s Ethan Stanley (right) run in the 100-meter dash at the Sparky Reynolds Invitational Thursday in Boscobel. (Photos by Ted Pennekamp)

Reed Stenner of Wauzeka-Steuben competes in the 1600.

River Ridge's Brady Burneiester rounds a curve in the 1600-meter run.

River Ridge’s Glenna Marshall competes in the 800 relay Thursday at the Sparky Reynolds Invitational.

Renna Johnson (left) of Seneca enjoys the 1600.

Al Rewey of Seneca runs in the 800 Thursday at the Sparky Reynolds.

Seneca, Wauzeka-Steuben and River Ridge competed in the Sparky Reynolds Invitational Track and Field Meet in Boscobel on Thursday, June 3.

River Ridge scored 19 points to take 14th in the girls meet. Wauzeka-Steuben netted 2 points for 22nd, and Seneca had 1 point for 24th.

River Ridge scored 27 points for ninth place in the boys meet. Wauzeka-Steuben had 23 points for 12th. Seneca finished 23rd with 1 point.

Boys Meet

Gavin Ralph of Wauzeka-Steuben jumped 19-4.5 in the long jump to take fifth.

Ralph was second in the high jump at 6-4.

Lucius Cooley of Wauzeka-Steuben tied for fourth in the pole vault at 10-6.

Xander Zach of River Ridge tied for fourth in the pole vault at 10-6.

River Ridge was fifth in the 3200 relay in 9:06.9 (Brett Kerscher, Aidan Gage, Sam White, Brad Hoffman).

Hoffman was fifth in the 800 in 2:13.71.

Hoffman was fourth in the 400 in 54.59.

Girls Meet

Shayna Graf of River Ridge was fifth in the shot put at 31-8.

River Ridge was fifth in the 800 relay in 1:53.63 (Glenna Marshall, Jessica Patterson, Maddie Thornton, Rachael Zinkle).

Marshall was fifth in the 100 in 13.66.

Marshall was fifth in the 200 in 28.24.

Rate this article: 
No votes yet